#

Privacy Policy

1. Policy The Company is committed to protecting the User's privacy and shall take all efforts toprotect any personal data provided to the Website and App by reasonable security safeguards againstsuch risks as loss or unauthorized use, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure of data. Although wewill strive to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions madeusing the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this site, you understand and agree that wewill have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized actsof third parties. The Website and App uses cookies to track usage of the path of a User, to collect sitestatistical information, and to improve your customer experience. Since most web browsers automaticallyaccept cookies, you can edit your browser options to block them if you do not want the Website and Appto use cookies to track usage of your path. Our servers may also automatically collect information aboutyour computer when you visit the Website and App, including but not limited to the type of browsersoftware and version you use, the operating system and platform you are running, the Website and Appthat referred you to us, your IP or internet protocol address used to connect your computer to the Internet,average time spent on our site, pages viewed, information searched for, access times, "clickstream data"and other relevant information about your online experience.The Company undertakes not to disclose,except as otherwise provided, the personal information provided by the User to any person, unless suchaction is necessary to:-A. Conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; B. Protect anddefend The Company or its affiliates' rights, interests, or property; C. Enforce the terms and conditions of these Terms; D. Enable the Company or its affiliated/authorized third parties to provide access to theWebsite and App (including technical maintenance thereof) and/or services to Users; E. Share thepersonal information with third parties for the purpose of the Website and App; F. Allow the User to usespecific account information; G. To contact the User when required including to provide the User withinformation (including information for promotion of the Company's services). By using the Website andApp, you agree to receive certain specific emails from the Company relating to your membership or anyalerts of any activity on the site or those of content promotion on the site. Should you not want to receivesuch emails, you may at any time cancel your subscription to such emails by sending a mail with therequest for the same to support@marriyo.com. You hereby confirm that as of the date of your registrationwith the Website and App, you have not registered yourselves on the Do Not Disturb (DND) subscriber listwith any telecom operator/authority. In the event, you register yourselves as a Do Not Disturb (DND)subscriber; you hereby confirm that you do not have any objection to receiving messages (promotional orotherwise) from the Company or any of its affiliate companies. We also collect information about youractivities on Marriyo to help enable customer services such as but not limited to recommended profiles,optimizing search results, etc. We also use analytical software in addition to our proprietary platform tooffer you to power of analytics engines for better matchmaking.The Company may collect certainsensitive personal data or information including;(i) password;(ii) financial information such as Bankaccount or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details; and (iii) physical condition; Theabove-mentioned sensitive personal data or information would be used for the following purposes:(i) Forsecurity purposes to restrict access to your account. (ii) Financial information, self-disclosed by the User,such as the annual income of the User will be disclosed to other Users (Prospects) who check the User'sdetails on the Website and App for a possible matrimonial alliance. If any online payment is made, thirdpayment gateways will collect the bank/card details for processing such payments. (iii) Physicalconditions including height, weight, etc, self-disclosed by the User will be made available to Prospects.The Company uses databases that currently comply with reasonable security practices and proceduresas per the law. The User consents to the User's Content being stored (along with all the other datacollected by the Website and App) in Servers located in India or any other country, as long as the requiredlevel of data protection is provided for under the Information Technology Act and the InformationTechnology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information)Rules is adhered to. Personal Information1) Non-Account Activity. No information/registration details arerequired to access general information on the Website and App

2. The User's account name is displayed to other Users when the User uploads information or sends messagesthrough the Website and App and other Users can contact the User through messages and chats. Anypublic information that the User submits to the Website and App may be viewed by the other registeredUsers.

3. The Company does not use the User's email address or other personally identifiable informationto send commercial or marketing messages without the User's consent or except as part of a specificprogram or feature for which the User will have the ability to opt in or opt out. The Company may, however,use the User's email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (suchas notifying the User of major Website and App changes or for customer service purposes) or forpurposes such as daily match watch and other periodic mailers, activities and events that the Websiteand App conduct, etc.

4.The Company uses both the User's personally identifiable information andcertain non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous user usage data, cookies, IPaddresses, browser type, clickstream data, etc.) to improve the quality and design of the Website and Appand to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, analyzing, andprocessing User preferences and trends, as well as User activity and communications.

5.The Company uses both the User's personally identifiable information andcertain non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous user usage data, cookies, IPaddresses, browser type, clickstream data, etc.) to improve the quality and design of the Website and Appand to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, analyzing, andprocessing User preferences and trends, as well as User activity and communications.5) The Companyuses cookies, clear gifs, and log file information to (a) store information so that the User will not have tore-enter the same during the User's next visit; (b) provide customized, personalized content andinformation; (c) monitor the effectiveness of the Website and App's marketing campaigns; (d) monitoraggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, pages viewed, etc.; and (e) track the User's entries,submissions, and status in promotions, sweepstakes, and contests. Information that is publiclyavailable1) When the User creates an account on the Website and App, some information about the User'saccount and the User's account activity will be provided to other Users of the Website and App. This mayinclude the User's age (if the User chooses to make it public), the country of the User, and informationwhether the User is online or has accessed the Website and App.2) The User's account name is displayedto other Users when the User engages in certain activities on the Website and App, such as when the Useruploads information or sends messages through the Website and App. Other Users can contact the Userthrough messages chats or expressions of interest.3) The User may also choose to add personalinformation that will be visible to other Users on the User's page.4) If the User chooses to add certainfeatures to the User's page, then these features and the User's activity associated with these features willbe displayed to other Users and may be aggregated and shared with the User's or other Users. Suchshared activity may include, any service the User accessed and any information the User uploaded.5) Anyinformation that the User submits to the Website and App can be redistributed through the internet andother media by the Company, without obtaining any consent from the User, and may be viewed by theother Registered Users.The User's Choices1 The User may, of course, decline to submit personallyidentifiable information through the Website and App, in which case the User can still view informationand explore the Website and App, but the Website may not be able to provide certain services to the User.Some advanced features may, for authentication purposes, require the User to sign up for other services.The privacy notices of those services govern the use of the User's personal information associated withthem.2) The User may update or correct the User's personal profile information at any time.Third-partyAdvertisers, Links to Other Sites1) The Company allows other companies, called third-party ad servers orad networks, to display advertisements within the Website and App. These third-party ad servers or adnetworks use technology to send advertisements and links that appear on the Website and App directly tothe User's browser. They automatically receive the User's IP address when this happens. They may alsouse other technology (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) to measure the effectiveness of theiradvertisements and to personalize the advertising content the User sees. The Company does not provideany personally identifiable information to these third-party ad servers or ad networks without the User'sconsent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which the User will have the ability to opt inor opt out. However, please note that if an advertiser asks the Company to show an advertisement to a certain audience and the User responds to that advertisement, the advertiser or ad server may concludethat the User fits the description of the audience they are trying to reach. The advertiser may also useinformation regarding the User's use of the Website and App, such as the number of times the Userviewed an ad (but not any personally identifiable information), to determine which ads to deliver to theUser. The User should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers or adnetworks for more information on their practices and for instructions on how to opt out of certainpractices. The Website and App's privacy policy does not apply to, and the Company cannot control theactivities of, such other advertisers or websites. Any data obtained by third-party ad servers subsequentlyshared with the Company is maintained and dealt with by the Company by this privacy policy. MoreInformation For questions concerning the Website and App or the User's account, write to the Company.For more information about the Website and App's privacy practices, write to the Company.7. Collection and Use of Personal InformationTo register on the Website and App, you will be required toprovide certain personal information. This information includes (but is not limited to) data that specificallyidentifies an individual, such as a user name, name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, date ofbirth, religion, caste, sex, astrological information, photos, identity proofs, shorts, education details,employment details, income details, family background, physical status, etc. We offer you choices whenwe ask for personal information, whenever reasonably possible. You may decline to provide personalinformation to us and/or refuse cookies in your browser, although please be aware that some of ourfeatures or services may not function properly as a result. You will have access to your personalinformation posted on our Website and App and you may edit, delete, or modify the same from time totime. User understands that the Company does not guarantee any confidentiality concerning your Content(including any personal information) other than as specified in the Privacy Policy.8. Intellectual Property Rights All parts of the Website and App except Content posted by Users of theWebsite and App are owned by the Company and/or its suppliers/affiliates/business partners and areprotected by intellectual property rights law including copyright laws, international treaty provisions, andthese Terms. User acknowledges that the Website and App are highly proprietary and that unauthorizedcopying, transfer, or use shall cause the Company irreparable injury that cannot be adequatelycompensated for using monetary damages. Any reproduction, reverse engineering, decompiling,disassembling, modification, copying, distribution, transmission, display, publishing, sublicensing, creationof derivative works from, transferring, or redistribution of the Website and App other than as may bespecifically permitted as per these terms is expressly prohibited by law and shall result in severe civil andcriminal penalties. The Company shall be entitled to obtain equitable relief (including all damage, direct,indirect, consequential, and exemplary), over and above all other remedies available to the Company toprotect its interests therein. Neither the availability of nor anything contained within the Website and Appshall be construed as conferring any license to any of the Company or any third party's intellectualproperty rights, other or further than as expressly provided in these Terms, whether by implication,estoppel, or otherwise.9. Disclaimer THE WEBSITE AND APP AND ALL SERVICES PROVIDED THEREIN ARE PROVIDED ON AN"AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. THE COMPANY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANYKIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIEDWARRANTIES OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, DATA ACCURACY AND COMPLETENESS, ANDALL WARRANTIES RELATING TO VIRUSES AND NON-INFRINGEMENT IN THE WEBSITE AND APP OR ANYSERVICES PROVIDED BY THE WEBSITE AND APP. THE COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS ORWARRANTIES, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED THAT THE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND APP WILL NOTINFRINGE ANY PATENT, COPYRIGHT, OR OTHER RIGHT OF ANY THIRD PARTY. NO ADVICE ORINFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY THE USER THROUGH, OR FROM, THEWEBSITE AND APP OR IN ANY OTHER MANNER SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY STATED HEREIN. THE COMPANY MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT THE WEBSITE AND APP WILL MEET THEUSER'S REQUIREMENTS, OR THAT THE WEBSITE AND APP WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE,OR ERROR-FREE; NOR DOES THE COMPANY MAKE ANY WARRANTY AS TO THE RESULTS THAT MAY BEOBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND APP OR AS TO THE ACCURACY OR RELIABILITY OFTHE INFORMATION/MATERIAL ON THE WEBSITE AND APP. THE COMPANY DOES NOT ENDORSE,SUPPORT, VERIFY, REPRESENT, OR GUARANTEE THE TRUTHFULNESS, ACCURACY, OR RELIABILITY OFANY INFORMATION OR COMMUNICATIONS POSTED ON THE WEBSITE AND APP OR ENDORSE ANYOPINIONS EXPRESSED BY USERS. THE COMPANY DOES NOT GIVE ANY IMPLIED OR EXPLICITGUARANTEE OR WARRANTY OF MARRIAGE OR ALLIANCE BY CHOOSING TO REGISTER ON OURWEBSITE AND APP AND USING COMPANY SERVICES (BOTH FREE OR PAID). USER HEREBYACKNOWLEDGES THAT ANY RELIANCE ON MATERIAL POSTED BY THE COMPANY OR OTHER USERSWILL BE AT THE USER'S OWN RISK. THE EXCHANGE OF USER PROFILES OR COMMUNICATIONTHROUGH OR USING THE WEBSITE AND APP IS NOT A MATRIMONIAL OFFER AND/ORRECOMMENDATION FROM/BY THE COMPANY. THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYLOSS OR DAMAGE TO ANY INDIVIDUAL ARISING OUT OF, OR SUBSEQUENT TO, ANY RELATIONS(INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MATRIMONIAL RELATIONS) ESTABLISHED BETWEEN USERSPURSUANT TO THE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND APP.THE APP DOESN'T ALLOW THE REGISTRAR TO TAKE SCREENSHOTS OR SCREEN RECORDINGS. IF THEAPP DETECTS ANY BACKGROUND ACTIVITY, SUCH AS RUNNING MALWARE, SCREEN RECORDING, ORUNAUTHORIZED USAGE, IT WILL AUTOMATICALLY CEASE FUNCTIONING TO ENSURE SECURITY ANDPRIVACY. IT WILL HALT ITS OPERATION UNTIL THE BACKGROUND ACTIVITIES CEASE, PROMPTING USTO PAUSE OUR APPLICATION USAGE AS WELL.MARRIMMA AI-TECHLABS INDIA 1 (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED, MARRIMA, LLC., AND MARRIYO STRICTLYADHERE TO A POLICY OF NOT ACCEPTING CASH OR ANY FORM OF CHECKS; ONLY ONLINE OR BANKTRANSFER TRANSACTIONS ARE ACCEPTED. PRIOR TO MAKING ANY PAYMENT, IT IS IMPERATIVE TOVERIFY THE CORRECT COMPANY NAME AND OFFICIAL WEB ADDRESSES, WHICH ARE MARRIMMAAI-TECHLABS INDIA 1 (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED, MARRIMA, LLC., HTTPS://MARRIYO.COM, ANDHTTPS://MARRIYOMATRIMONY.COM, RESPECTIVELY. IN THE EVENT OF ANY ERRONEOUSTRANSACTIONS, NEITHER MARRIMMA AI-TECHLABS INDIA 1 (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED, MARRIMA, LLC.,NOR MARRIYO, OR ANY ASSOCIATED COMPANIES, CAN BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY RESULTING ISSUESOR LIABILITIES. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PAYER TO ENSURE ACCURATE TRANSACTIONS INACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVIDED GUIDELINES.

6.Limitation of Liability USER AGREES THAT IN NO EVENT SHALL THE COMPANY BE LIABLE FOR ANYDIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES,(INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES CAUSED BY PERSONAL INJURY, LOSS OF REPUTATION,LOSS OF PROFITS, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE PROPERTY, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OFPRIVACY, LOSS OF USER CONTENT, OR ANY OTHER PECUNIARY OR PERSONAL LOSS) TO USER OR ANYTHIRD PARTY WHATSOEVER RESULTING FROM ANY(I) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES ON THEWEBSITE AND APP,(II) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER,RESULTING FROM USER'S ACCESS TO AND USE OF THE WEBSITE AND APP,(III) ANY UNAUTHORIZEDACCESS TO OR USE OF THE SECURE SERVERS OF THE WEBSITE AND APP AND/OR ANY AND ALLPERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN,(IV) ANY BUGS,VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE, WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH THEWEBSITE AND APP BY ANY THIRD PARTY,(V) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OR FORANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF USER'S USE OF ANY CONTENTPOSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WEBSITE AND APP,(VI)ANY UNAVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITE AND APP OR PARTS THEREOF OR DELAY IN ANY REAL TIME SERVICE OR INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE WEBSITE AND APP,(VII) ANY RELATIONS BETWEENUSERS ARISING OUT OF OR PURSUANT TO USE OF THE WEBSITE AND APP OR ANY CONTENT POSTEDON THE WEBSITE AND APP OR COMMUNICATION EXCHANGED WITH ANY OTHER USER USING THEFACILITY PROVIDED BY THE OR USING INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE WEBSITE AND APP, OR(VIII)ERROR, INTERRUPTION, SUSPENSION OR TERMINATION OF, OR IN, THE WEBSITE AND APP WHETHERSUCH ERROR, INTERRUPTION, SUSPENSION OR TERMINATION WAS JUSTIFIED OR NOT, NEGLIGENT ORINTENTIONAL, INADVERTENT OR ADVERTENT OR ANY SERVICES PROVIDED BY OR THROUGH THEWEBSITE AND APP OR ANY PRODUCT PURCHASED THROUGH THE WEBSITE AND APP, WHETHERBASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY, AND WHETHER OR NOT THECOMPANY IS ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. THE FOREGOING LIMITATION OFLIABILITY SHALL APPLY TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW. USER SPECIFICALLYACKNOWLEDGES THAT THE COMPANY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR USER POSTS OR THE DEFAMATORY,OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY (INCLUDING OTHER USERS) AND THAT THERISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH THE USER.

7.Indemnity By using this Website and App you agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless theCompany, its officers, directors, employees, contractors, and agents, from and against any and all claims,losses, obligations, liabilities, damages, costs, debt, and expenses, including, without limitation,reasonable legal, expert, and accounting fees, incurred in connection with any claims, actions, ordemands alleging or resulting from your: A. Use of the Website and App using your username andpassword or any material (including software and Contents) on the Website and App; orB. User's breachof the Terms, or C. User's violation of any third party right, including without limitation any copyright,property, or privacy right; or D. Any claim that any of your Contents caused loss or damage to a third partyor User, or E. User's violation of any law. F. This defense and indemnification obligation will survive theseTerms and the User's use of the Website and App.

8.Third Party Sites Websites and Apps to which links are given on this Website and App are notgoverned by these Terms and are governed by their own terms and conditions for use and privacy policy.The Company does not in any manner whatsoever authenticate, endorse, verify, or certify this third-partyWebsite and Apps or any contents therein. Please note that a User shall click on links/and download themto third-party Websites and Apps at his / her sole risk and responsibility. On leaving our Website and App,(you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), you are advised toverify the terms and conditions governing the usage of such third-party Websites and Apps and theirrespective privacy policies and continue to use the said third party Website and Apps if their respectiveterms and conditions of use and privacy policies are acceptable to you. The Company expressly disclaimsany warranties, liabilities, or guarantees, express or implied, which may be attributable, in any mannerwhatsoever, to the use of any third-party Website and App by a User through a link provided on ourWebsite and App.

9.Subscription Fees Any subscription fee paid for registration with the Website and App or for availingany services therefrom shall not be refunded/reimbursed under any circumstances whatsoever.The Useragrees that Company shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequentialdamages, (including, but not limited to, damages caused by personal injury, loss of profits, use, data orother intangible, business interruption, loss of privacy, or any other pecuniary loss) to the User or any thirdparty resulting from the (I) errors, mistakes, or inaccuracies of content, (ii) Personal injury or propertydamage, of any nature whatsoever, resulting from the User's access to and use of the Website and App,(iii) any unauthorized access to or use of the Website and App and secure servers, and/or any and allpersonal information and/or financial information stored therein, (iv) any interruption or cessation oftransmission to or from the Website and App, (v) any bugs, viruses, trojan horses, or the like, which maybe transmitted to or through the Website and App by any third party, and/or (vi) any errors or omissions in obligations under these Terms of Use. The Company may transfer or assign its rights and obligationsunder this contract to any third party without requiring any consent of the Registered Users or any otherUsers. The Registered User agrees that his/her User ID and password shall be used by him / her alone andshall not be transferred/assigned or permitted to be used by any other person.

10.Grievance OfficerI. In the event you come across any violation by another user including but notlimited to having content on the website that is obscene, menacing, grossly offensive, harming minors,infringing copyright, patents, etc., or another user is impersonating, etc. you may then please be free toprovide your concerns in Email us with a digital signature to Email: support@marriyo.com GrievanceOfficer: India II. The office shall be available between 9 am and 5 pm Indian Standard Time from Mondayto Friday excluding Saturday, Sunday, and public holidays in India. The Grievance officer is appointed asper Rule 3 (11) of The Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. Any complaints tothe Grievance Officer. III. The Grievance Officer shall handle complaints about the following violation bythe User of computer resource as the User is not entitled to host, display, upload, modify, publish,transmit, update, or share any information on the Website and App that-a) belongs to another person andto which the User does not have any right to;b) is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous defamatory,obscene, pornographic, pedophilic, libelous, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnicallyobjectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawfulin any manner whatever;c) harms minors in any way;d) infringes any patent, trademark, copyright, or otherproprietary rights;e) violates any law for the time being in force;f) deceives or misleads the addresseeabout the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive ormenacing; g) impersonates another person; h) contains software viruses or any other computer code,files, or programs designed to interrupt, destroy, or limit the functionality of any computer resource; i)threatens the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states,or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offense or preventsinvestigation of any offense or is insulting any other nation.

11.The User shall be required to provide the following information in the complaint :a) In the case of acomplaint of copyright violation, a physical or electronic signature of the Copyright owner or a personauthorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint, (in which case ascanned copy of the Power of Attorney in favor of the authorized person is to be attached), identificationof the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed, identification of the material on the Site that isclaimed to be infringing, the address, telephone number and e-mail address of the complaining party, astatement that the complaining party has confirmed with the Copyright owner that use of the material inthe manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner or the law, and a statement, underpenalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that thecomplaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.b) Inall other cases, a comprehensive statement of complaint, containing the full details of the actioncomplained about, any documentary evidence of the same, and the contact details of the Complainant.

12. General: The operation of the Website and App may be interfered with by numerous factors outside ofthe Company's control. The Company shall not be liable for any default in the Website and App operation,caused by circumstances beyond its control including but not restricted to acts of God, acts of the public,enemy, decrees or restraints by governmental authorities, internet, telecommunication, computer or utilityfailure including failures caused by(A) acts which impose unreasonably or disproportionately large loadson infrastructure or facilities such as "flooding", "mail bombing" or "crashing" of the Website and App;or(B) any virus, time bombs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentallyinterfere with, intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information, strikes, war, riots,insurrections, civil commotion and other causes of such nature. In any such event, The Company shall forthe duration of such event be relieved of any such obligation under this Agreement as is affected by the said event. The Company may schedule downtime on the Website and App for maintenance purposesand suspend any service by posting a notice of such downtime on the Website and App or in such othermanner as it deems fit. If there is any unscheduled downtime in the Website and App during which noUser can access any service, the Company shall use all reasonable endeavors to promptly restore theWebsite and App to its proper operating condition and notify the Users as soon as reasonably practicableafter the Website and App is available for use again. The foregoing states the Company's entire liabilityfor any loss caused by downtime in the Website and App. Any waiver by a party of a breach of anycondition/s in the Terms by the other party shall not be construed as a waiver of any subsequent breachof any condition/s in the Terms. If any term, condition, clause, or provision of the Terms becomes invalidor be so judged, the remaining terms, conditions, clauses, and provisions shall be deemed severable andshall remain in full force. These Terms and any rights and licenses granted hereunder may not betransferred or assigned by the User but may be assigned by the Company without restriction. TheCompany may, without notice in its sole discretion, and at any time, terminate or restrict a User’s usage oraccess to the Platform (or any part thereof) and/or take down any content uploaded by a User for anyreason, including, without limitation, that Company based on its judgment and perception believes thatthe User has violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of these Terms. Further, the Companyreserves the right to block/delete/suspend the profile of the User which might be offensive, illegal, ormight violate the Terms and Conditions, communicate in an abusive and/or inappropriate manner, harmor threaten the safety of our office bearers/employees and/or other registered prospects. In such cases,the subscription fee (if any) paid to the Company will be forfeited. The Website and App and the User'suse of the Website and App and the provision of services by the Website and App are governed solely byIndian law, without regard to its conflict of law principles. This Website and App are deemed to be basedin Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India. Any posting of Contents is deemed to have occurred in Kanyakumari,Tamil Nadu, India. The User hereby consents to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts inKottayam, Kerala, India, to the exclusion of all other courts that may otherwise have had such jurisdictionin all matters, liability, and disputes arising out of or relating to the use of this Website and App, anyContents and the provision of service by the Website and App. Use of this Website and App isunauthorized and prohibited in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of the Termsincluding without limitation, this paragraph. The Company does not claim that the Website and App andmaterials (including Contents) on the Website and App are appropriate for any particular purpose oraudience, or that they may be downloaded outside of India. Access to the Website and App may not belegal by certain persons or in certain countries. If the User accesses the Website and App from outsideIndia, the User is responsible for compliance with the laws of the User's jurisdiction. The Companyaccepts no liability whatsoever, direct or indirect for non-compliance by the Company or the Website andApp with the laws of any country other than that of India.

13.Customer Care/Customer Service In the event you come across any concerns in our service, thenplease feel free to contact us: Email ID: support@marriyo.com. Address: M/s. The MARRIMMAAi-TechLabs INDIA 1 (OPC) Private Limited, No.28-47/12, 2nd Floor, AJR Complex, AzhagiyamandapamJunction, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu- 629167, INDIA.

What To Do?

Profile Finder

Download Us

Follow Us

Welcome to Marriyo, where meaningful connections begin. Discover your perfect match with our innovative matrimonial platform designed to bring together individuals seeking lifelong companionship.